Differences
This shows you the differences between two versions of the page.
Both sides previous revisionPrevious revisionNext revision | Previous revisionNext revisionBoth sides next revision | ||
mentoring:record_of_assignments [2018/05/16 20:39] – krolewski | mentoring:record_of_assignments [2019/05/07 04:17] – krolewski | ||
---|---|---|---|
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
- | ======Mentoring Assignments====== | ||
- | ==2018 Entering Class== | ||
- | ^ Name ^ Email ^ Desk ^ Mentor ^ Academic Adviser ^ | ||
- | |Bridget Andersen|'' | ||
- | |Andrea Antoni|'' | ||
- | |Bryan Brzycki|'' | ||
- | |Andrew Mayo|'' | ||
- | |Kishore Patra|'' | ||
- | |Ellie Schwab|'' | ||
- | |Jamie Sullivan|'' | ||
- | |||
- | Mentor Masters: Alex Krolewski, Tom Zick, Michael Medford\\ | ||
- | |||
- | ==2017 Entering Class== | ||
- | ^ Name ^ Email ^ Desk ^ Mentor ^ Academic Adviser ^ | ||
- | |Jordan Fleming|'' | ||
- | |Steven Giacalone|'' | ||
- | |Philipp Kempski|'' | ||
- | |Casey Lam|'' | ||
- | |Sarafina Nance|'' | ||
- | |Nathan Sandford|'' | ||
- | |||
- | Mentor Masters: Jason Wang, Tom Zick, Michael Medford\\ | ||
- | |||
- | ==2016 Entering Class== | ||
- | ^ Name ^ Email ^ Desk ^ Mentor ^ Academic Adviser ^ | ||
- | |Fatima Abdurrahman|'' | ||
- | |Kareem El-Badry|'' | ||
- | |David Khatami|'' | ||
- | |Kara Kundert|'' | ||
- | |Ned Molter|'' | ||
- | |||
- | Mentor Masters: Jason Wang, Tom Zick, Michael Medford\\ | ||
- | |||
- | ==2015 Entering Class== | ||
- | ^ Name ^ Email ^ Desk ^ Mentor ^ Academic Adviser ^ | ||
- | |Saundra Albers| '' | ||
- | |Max Genecov| '' | ||
- | |Deepthi Gorthi| '' | ||
- | |Nicholas Kern| '' | ||
- | |Alexander Krolewski| '' | ||
- | |Michael Medford| '' | ||
- | |Katherine (Wren) Suess| '' | ||
- | |Siyao Jia|'' | ||
- | |||
- | Mentor Masters: Eve Lee, Nick Hand, Sedona Price\\ | ||
- | Class Shepherd: Eugene transitioning to Aaron in January 2016 (first-year students are always shepherded by the Head Graduate Advisor) | ||
- | |||
- | ==2014 Entering Class== | ||
- | ^ Name ^ Email ^ Cubicle ^ Mentor ^ Academic Adviser ^ | ||
- | |Dominic Ryan| '' | ||
- | |Tom Zick| '' | ||
- | |Yunfang " | ||
- | |||
- | Mentor Masters: Eve Lee, Nick Hand, Sedona Price, James McBride\\ | ||
- | Class Shepherd: | ||
- | |||
- | ==2013 Entering Class== | ||
- | |||
- | ^ Name ^ Email ^ Cubicle ^ Mentor ^ Academic Adviser ^ | ||
- | |Carina Cheng| '' | ||
- | |Jason Wang| '' | ||
- | |Daniel Goldstein| '' | ||
- | |||
- | Mentor Masters: James McBride, Nick Hand, Sedona Price\\ | ||
- | Class Shepherd: Eugene (during first year) | ||
- | |||
- | ==2012 Entering Class== | ||
- | |||
- | ^ Name ^ Email ^ Cubicle ^ Mentor ^ Academic Adviser ^ | ||
- | |Drummond Fielding| '' | ||
- | |Eve Lee| '' | ||
- | |Kaylan Burleigh| '' | ||
- | |Lea Hirsch| '' | ||
- | |Zaki Ali| '' | ||
- | |Chelsea Harris| '' | ||
- | |||
- | Mentor Masters: Chat Hull, Jonnie Pober, Mike McCourt\\ | ||
- | Class Shepherd: Eugene transitioning to Aaron in January 2016 | ||
- | |||
- | ==2011 Entering Class== | ||
- | |||
- | ^ Name ^ Email ^ Cubicle ^ Mentor ^ Academic Adviser ^ | ||
- | |Nicholas Hand| '' | ||
- | |Sedona Price| '' | ||
- | |Isaac Shivvers| '' | ||
- | |Lauren Weiss| '' | ||
- | |Dyas Utomo| '' | ||
- | |||
- | Mentor Masters: Chat Hull, Jonnie Pober, Mike McCourt\\ | ||
- | Class Shepherd: Mariska Kriek | ||
- | |||
- | ==2010 Entering Class== | ||
- | |||
- | |Francesca Fornasini | '' | ||
- | |Garrett Keating | '' | ||
- | |Katherine de Kleer | '' | ||
- | |Erik Petigura | '' | ||
- | |Casey Stark | '' | ||
- | |||
- | Mentor Masters: Amber Bauermeister, | ||
- | Class Shepherd: Eliot Quataert | ||
- | |||
- | ==2009 Entering Class== | ||
- | |||
- | |Therese Jones | '' | ||
- | |James McBride | '' | ||
- | |||
- | Mentor Masters: Amber Bauermeister, | ||
- | Class Shepherd: Eugene Chiang | ||
- | |||
- | ==2008 Entering Class== | ||
- | |||
- | |Matt George | Nicholas McConnell | Josh Bloom | | ||
- | |Chat Hull | Katey Alatalo | Leo Blitz | | ||
- | |Chris Klein | Peter Williams | Steve Stahler | | ||
- | |Aaron Lee | Thea Steele | Jon Arons | | ||
- | |Michael McCourt | Jeff Silverman | Chung-Pei Ma | | ||
- | |Adam Morgan | Dan Perley | Alex Filippenko | | ||
- | |Sarah Newman | Amber Bauermeister | Eliot Quataert | | ||
- | |Jonathan Pober | Holly Maness | Carl Heiles | | ||
- | |Andrew Siemion | Mo Ganesh | Geoff Marcy | | ||
- | |||
- | Mentor Masters: Statia Cook, [[wiki: | ||
- | Class Shepherd: Geoff Bower | ||
- | |||
- | ==2007 Entering Class== | ||
- | |||
- | |Adam Miller | Andrew Wetzel | Eliot Quataert | | ||
- | |Yookyung Noh | Katie Peek | Chung-Pei Ma | | ||
- | |Josh Shiode | Jeff Silverman | Chris McKee | | ||
- | |||
- | Mentor Masters: | ||
- | Class Shepherd: Eugene Chiang | ||
- | |||
- | ==2006 Entering Class== | ||
- | |||
- | |Mohan Ganeshalingam | Dan Perley | Josh Bloom | | ||
- | |Statia Cook (nee Luszcz)| Josh Goldston Peek | Eugene Chiang | | ||
- | |Nicholas McConnell | Charles Hansen | Geoff Marcy | | ||
- | |Amber Bauermeister | Kristen Shapiro | Chung-Pei Ma | | ||
- | |Peter Williams | Eric Huff | Aaron Parsons | | ||
- | |||
- | Class Shepherd: Eugene Chiang | ||
- | |||
- | ==2005 Entering Class== | ||
- | |||
- | |Katey Alatalo | ||
- | |Andrew Wetzel | ||
- | |Jeffrey Silverman | ||
- | |||
- | ==2004 Entering Class== | ||
- | |||
- | |Onsi Fakhouri | ||
- | |Charles Hansen | ||
- | |Eric Huff | Conor Laver| | ||
- | |Hyunkyung Kim | Renbin Yan| | ||
- | |Holly Maness | ||
- | |Aaron Parsons | ||
- | |Daniel Perley | ||
- | |Kristen Shapiro | ||
- | |Francisco Stierle | ||
- | |||
- | ==2003 Entering Class== | ||
- | |||
- | |Linda Strubbe | ||
- | |Katie Peek | Julia Kregenow| | ||
- | |Joe Converse | ||
- | |Nia Imara | Alison Coil| | ||
- | |||
- | ==2002 Entering Class== | ||
- | |||
- | |Conor Laver | Adam Leroy| | ||
- | |Louis Desroches | ||
- | |Karin Sandstrom | ||
- | |Josh Goldston | ||
- | |Evan Levine | ||
- | |Ruth Murray | ||
- | |Ryan Foley | Josh Simon| | ||
- | |Jesse Leaman | ||
- | |Julie Comerford | ||
- | |||
- | ==2001 Entering Class== | ||
- | |||
- | |Julia Kregenow | ||
- | |Renbin Yan | Ryan Chornock| | ||
- | |Joe Hall | Henry Roe| | ||
- | |Michael Cooper | ||
- | |||
- | ==2000 Entering Class== | ||
- | |||
- | |Michael Fitzgerald | ||
- | |John Johnson | ||
- | |Marshall Perrin | ||
- | |Tim Robishaw | ||
- | |||
- | ==1999 Entering Class== | ||
- | |||
- | |Ryan Chornock | ||
- | |Adam Leroy | Tony Wong| | ||
- | |Shuleen Martin | ||
- | |Nate McCrady | ||
- | |Erik Rosolowsky | ||
- | |Zo Webster | ||
- | |Jason Wright | ||
- | |||
- | ==1998 Entering Class== | ||
- | |||
- | |Huei-Ru Chen | Jeff Newman| | ||
- | |Alison Coil | Douglas Leonard| | ||
- | |Steve Dawson | ||
- | |Chao-Lin Kuo | Jim Gibson| | ||
- | |Josh Simon | Jonathan Tan| | ||
- | |Jonathan Swift | (Andrew Cumming)| | ||
- | |Dave Sherfesee | ||
- |